MPO Board Members

Executive Committee

Tim Sullivan
Tim Sullivan
(Chair)
Lake County, D1
Leslie Campione
Leslie Campione
(1st Vice - Chair)
Lake County, D4
Jim Richards
Jim Richards
(2nd Vice - Chair)
Town of Lady Lake
Pat Kelley
Pat Kelley
(Immediate Past Chair)
City of Minneola
Katherine Adams
Katherine Adams
(Lake County At-Large Representative)
City of Umatilla
VACANT
VACANT
(Sumter County At-Large Representative)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

MPO Governing Board Members

Tim Sullivan
Sean Parks
Lake County, D2
Wendy Breeden
Wendy Breeden
Lake County, D3
Josh Blake
Josh Blake
Lake County, D5
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Sumter County, D3
Doug Gilpin
Doug Gilpin
Sumter County, D2
Al Butler
Al Butler
(Alternate)
Sumter County, D1
Steve Printz
Steve Printz
Sumter County
Bill Spaude
Bil Spaude
City of Bushnell
Bill Spaude
Richard Huff
City of Coleman
Ray Goodgame
Ray Goodgame
City of Clermont
Diane Travis
Diane Travis
(Alternate)
City of Clermont
Robert Morin
Robert Morin
City of Eustis
Marie Aliberti
Marie Aliberti
(Alternate) City of Eustis
Dan Vincent
Dan Vincent
(Alternate)
Town of Lady Lake
Bob Bone
Bob Bone
City of Leesburg
Dan Robuck
Dan Robuck
(Alternate)
City of Leesburg
Lisa Jones
Lisa Jones
(Alternate)
City of Minneola
Marc Crail
Marc Crail
City of Mount Dora
Troy Singer
Troy Singer
City of Tavares
Kirby Smith
Kirby Smith
(Alternate)
City of Tavares
Coral Collier
Mitchell Mack
Town of Astatula
Rick Ranize
Rick Ranize
City of Fruitland Park
John Gunter
John Gunter
(Alternate)
City of Fruitland Park
Dina Sweatt
Dina Sweatt
City of Groveland
Ed Conroy
Ed Conroy
Town of Howey-in-the-Hills
David Nebel
David Nebel
(Alternate)
Town of Howey-in-the-Hills
David Nebel
Sally Rayman
City of Mascotte
Barbara Krull
Barbara Krull
(Alternate)
City of Mascotte
Joe Wynkoop
Joe Wynkoop
Town of Montverde
No Photo
Jim Ley
(Alternate)
Town of Montverde
Eric Olson
Eric Olson
(Alternate)
City of Umatilla
No photo
Mike Foote
City of Webster
No photo
Bobby Yost
(Alternate)
City of Webster
Joe Elliott
Joe Elliott
City of Wildwood
Ed Wolf
Ed Wolf
(Alternate)
City of Wildwood
Sean Parks
Sean Parks
Central Florida Expressway Authority
Pete Petree
Pete Petree
Florida Central Railroad
Matt Schwerin
Matt Schwerin
(Alternate)
Florida Central Railroad
Sandy Gamble
Sandy Gamble
Lake County Schools
Christine Norris
Christine Norris
Sumter County Schools